1050 Valve Parts List

Read 6433 times
Published in Prints & Drawings

Here is a detailed list of all of the replacement parts for our 1050 Gate-Style dump valve.  For additional assistance or to order a replacement part, please contact us at 920.726.4211 or email us at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Item Qty Description Part Number
1 1 Chute Weldment 1050W
2 1 Seal 105008
3 1 Support Plate 105009
4 1 Hinge 105010-34
5 1 Brass Shaft 105011P
6 1 3/8 x 3/8 SHSB
3809-1320
7 1 5/16-18 Locknut
3636-0805
8 1 1.00” Pillow Block Bearing 1503-0001W
9 2 3/8-16 x 3/4” Bolt 3601-1030
10 4 3/8” Lockwasher 3643-1255
11 4 3/8-16 Nut 3633-1260
12 1 3/8-16 x 2.00” Bolt 3601-1090
13 1 3/8-16 Nylon Locknut 3636-1250
14 1 Handle Grip 101028
15 1 Gasket 101029B
16 4 Bolt Strip 101027-2.00
17 1 2 Position Handle 105016-2P
18 1 Lock 105013
19 2 3/8-16 x 1.25 Bolt 3601-1060
20 1 Spindle Assembly 3501-0018
21 1 Neoprene Cap 3501-0019
22 1 Link 105012P

Lubrication Notes

All moving parts require periodic lubrication. Valve must work freely by loosening and lubrication all moving parts shown in diagram. Item 5 & 8 Bronze Bushing and brass Link must slide free (No Friction) & lubricate. Item 12 &13 Bolts and Nylon locknuts have to be loose. Pivot Pin needs lubrication and must work freely. (We recommend quality aerosol white lithium grease for lubrication)

back to top